Teachers |
||
Name | Role | Class |
Mrs R Allen | Science Leader | Y2 Potter |
Mr P Alston | Maths Leader SLT | Y6 Rowling |
Mr D Appleyard | Music Leader | Y4 Cowell |
Miss Barnett | IT Leader | Y3 Rasford |
Mrs S Britton | Phonics Leader | Y1 Fletcher |
Mr M Coombe | Year 6 Phase Leader | Y6 Blackman |
Mr J Chattaway | Physical Education Leader | Y3 Dahl |
Miss A Davy | Geography Leader | Y1 Donaldson |
Mrs J Edwards | PSHCE Leader | Y4 Morpurgo |
Mrs G Greer | Assistant Headteacher Curriculum | |
Mrs S Grout | Art and Design Leader | Y4 Morpurgo |
Miss L Hall | English Leader SLT | Y5 Earle |
Mrs A Hare | Additional Support Leader | Year 5 and Year 6 |
Miss R Inglis | Science Leader | Y2 Potter, FS1 Kerr |
Miss B Jefferson | Teacher Coach | Y5 Pullman |
Mr G May | Headteacher | |
Mrs H Miley | History Leader | FS2 Inkpen, FS1 Kerr |
Miss C Newton | Design and Technology Leader | FS2 Rosen |
Mrs S Richards | More Able Champion | Y2 Ahlberg |
Mrs L Rudd | Assistant Headteacher/ SENDCo. |
Inclusion/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Mrs E Wales | FS1 Kerr | |
Admin Staff |
||
Mrs A Cherry | School Business Manager SLT | |
Mrs J Emanuel | Clerical Assistant | |
Mrs J Randerson | Finance Officer | |
Teaching Assistants | ||
Miss L Boynton | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs C Charlton | Higher Level Teaching Assistant | |
Miss C English | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs T Evans | Teaching Assistant | Beat Dyslexia |
Mrs J Fisher | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs F Gibson | Teaching Assistant | |
Miss E Gillyon | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs K Horton | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs S Littlewood | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs T Pitts | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs K Raven | Teaching Assistant | Senior Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs P Rowson | Teaching Assistant | ELSA |
Mrs J Stephenson | Teaching Assistant | |
Miss R Stanley | Teaching Assistant | |
Miss E Sutton | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs H Wilkinson | Teaching Assistant | |
Miss H Taylor Wood | Pastoral Support Manager | Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Lunchtime Supervisors and Kitchen Staff Staff |
||
Ms H Johnson | Cook | |
Mrs J Rust | Kitchen Assistant | |
Mrs S Green | Kitchen Assistant | |
Mrs Z Burrows | Kitchen Assistant | |
Mrs K Raven | Senior Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs S Elgie | Senior Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs L McDermott | Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs L Boynton |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs Z Burrows |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs J Emanuel |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs Horton |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs K Higo |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs L Ridgeway |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs S Revell |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs S Ward |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Site Maintenance |
||
Mrs T Coleman | Caretaker | |
Mrs S Green | Cleaner | |
Mrs T Phillips Mrs S Ward |
Cleaner Cleaner |
|
Teachers |
||
Name | Role | Class |
Mrs R Allen | Science Leader | Y2 Potter |
Mr P Alston | Maths Leader SLT | Y6 Rowling |
Mr D Appleyard | Music Leader | Y4 Cowell |
Miss Barnett | IT Leader | Y3 Rasford |
Mrs S Britton | Phonics Leader | Y1 Fletcher |
Mr M Coombe | Year 6 Phase Leader | Y6 Blackman |
Mr J Chattaway | Physical Education Leader | Y3 Dahl |
Miss A Davy | Geography Leader | Y1 Donaldson |
Mrs J Edwards | PSHCE Leader | Y4 Morpurgo |
Mrs G Greer | Assistant Headteacher Curriculum | |
Mrs S Grout | Art and Design Leader | Y4 Morpurgo |
Miss L Hall | English Leader SLT | Y5 Earle |
Mrs A Hare | Additional Support Leader | Year 5 and Year 6 |
Miss R Inglis | Science Leader | Y2 Potter, FS1 Kerr |
Miss B Jefferson | Teacher Coach | Y5 Pullman |
Mr G May | Headteacher | |
Mrs H Miley | History Leader | FS2 Inkpen, FS1 Kerr |
Miss C Newton | Design and Technology Leader | FS2 Rosen |
Mrs S Richards | More Able Champion | Y2 Ahlberg |
Mrs L Rudd | Assistant Headteacher/ SENDCo. |
Inclusion/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Mrs E Wales | FS1 Kerr | |
Admin Staff |
||
Mrs A Cherry | School Business Manager SLT | |
Mrs J Emanuel | Clerical Assistant | |
Mrs J Randerson | Finance Officer | |
Teaching Assistants | ||
Miss L Boynton | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs C Charlton | Higher Level Teaching Assistant | |
Miss C English | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs T Evans | Teaching Assistant | Beat Dyslexia |
Mrs J Fisher | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs F Gibson | Teaching Assistant | |
Miss E Gillyon | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs K Horton | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs S Littlewood | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs T Pitts | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs K Raven | Teaching Assistant | Senior Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs P Rowson | Teaching Assistant | ELSA |
Mrs J Stephenson | Teaching Assistant | |
Miss R Stanley | Teaching Assistant | |
Miss E Sutton | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs H Wilkinson | Teaching Assistant | |
Miss H Taylor Wood | Pastoral Support Manager | Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Lunchtime Supervisors and Kitchen Staff Staff |
||
Ms H Johnson | Cook | |
Mrs J Rust | Kitchen Assistant | |
Mrs S Green | Kitchen Assistant | |
Mrs Z Burrows | Kitchen Assistant | |
Mrs K Raven | Senior Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs S Elgie | Senior Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs L McDermott | Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs L Boynton |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs Z Burrows |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs J Emanuel |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs Horton |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs K Higo |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs L Ridgeway |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs S Revell |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs S Ward |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Site Maintenance |
||
Mrs T Coleman | Caretaker | |
Mrs S Green | Cleaner | |
Mrs T Phillips Mrs S Ward |
Cleaner Cleaner |
|
Teachers |
||
Name | Role | Class |
Mrs R Allen | Science Leader | Y2 Potter |
Mr P Alston | Maths Leader SLT | Y6 Rowling |
Mr D Appleyard | Music Leader | Y4 Cowell |
Miss Barnett | IT Leader | Y3 Rasford |
Mrs S Britton | Phonics Leader | Y1 Fletcher |
Mr M Coombe | Year 6 Phase Leader | Y6 Blackman |
Mr J Chattaway | Physical Education Leader | Y3 Dahl |
Miss A Davy | Geography Leader | Y1 Donaldson |
Mrs J Edwards | PSHCE Leader | Y4 Morpurgo |
Mrs G Greer | Assistant Headteacher Curriculum | |
Mrs S Grout | Art and Design Leader | Y4 Morpurgo |
Miss L Hall | English Leader SLT | Y5 Earle |
Mrs A Hare | Additional Support Leader | Year 5 and Year 6 |
Miss R Inglis | Science Leader | Y2 Potter, FS1 Kerr |
Miss B Jefferson | Teacher Coach | Y5 Pullman |
Mr G May | Headteacher | |
Mrs H Miley | History Leader | FS2 Inkpen, FS1 Kerr |
Miss C Newton | Design and Technology Leader | FS2 Rosen |
Mrs S Richards | More Able Champion | Y2 Ahlberg |
Mrs L Rudd | Assistant Headteacher/ SENDCo. |
Inclusion/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Mrs E Wales | FS1 Kerr | |
Admin Staff |
||
Mrs A Cherry | School Business Manager SLT | |
Mrs J Emanuel | Clerical Assistant | |
Mrs J Randerson | Finance Officer | |
Teaching Assistants | ||
Miss L Boynton | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs C Charlton | Higher Level Teaching Assistant | |
Miss C English | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs T Evans | Teaching Assistant | Beat Dyslexia |
Mrs J Fisher | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs F Gibson | Teaching Assistant | |
Miss E Gillyon | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs K Horton | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs S Littlewood | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs T Pitts | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs K Raven | Teaching Assistant | Senior Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs P Rowson | Teaching Assistant | ELSA |
Mrs J Stephenson | Teaching Assistant | |
Miss R Stanley | Teaching Assistant | |
Miss E Sutton | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs H Wilkinson | Teaching Assistant | |
Miss H Taylor Wood | Pastoral Support Manager | Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Lunchtime Supervisors and Kitchen Staff Staff |
||
Ms H Johnson | Cook | |
Mrs J Rust | Kitchen Assistant | |
Mrs S Green | Kitchen Assistant | |
Mrs Z Burrows | Kitchen Assistant | |
Mrs K Raven | Senior Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs S Elgie | Senior Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs L McDermott | Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs L Boynton |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs Z Burrows |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs J Emanuel |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs Horton |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs K Higo |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs L Ridgeway |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs S Revell |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Mrs S Ward |
Lunchtime Supervisor | |
Site Maintenance |
||
Mrs T Coleman | Caretaker | |
Mrs S Green | Cleaner | |
Mrs T Phillips Mrs S Ward |
Cleaner Cleaner |
|