Staff List 2018/19 

Mrs R Allen

PE Leader

Y1 Donaldson

Mr D Appleyard

 

Y3 Dahl

Mrs T Brannon

RE Leader

PSHCE Leader

Y3 Murphy

Mr M Coombe

Year 5/6 Phase Leader

Computing Leader

Y5 Herge

Mr J Chattaway

 History Leader

Y1 Sharrat

Miss K Davies

 Music Leader

Y6 Shakespeare

Mrs G Greer

 English Leader

Y6 Rowling

Mrs S Grout

Art Leader

Y2 Ahlberg

Mrs L Hall

Year 1/2 Leader

English Leader

Y2 Ahlberg

Miss R Inglis

PE Leader

Y1 Donaldson

Mrs B Jefferson

Maths Leader

Y4 Kinney

Mr G May

Headteacher

 

Mrs H Miley

Maths Leader

Y2 Potter

Miss C Newton

 Geography Leader

Y4 Morpurgo

Mrs J Oliver

Foundation Stage Leader

FS Inkpen

Mrs S Richards

Science Leader

Pupil Premium Champion

Y5 Walliams

Mrs L Rudd

SENDCo

 

Mrs A Woodcock

Deputy Headteacher

Curriculum Leader

Y3 Murphy

 

Admin Staff

Name

Main Roles

Mrs T Cassee

Clerical Assistant

Mrs A Cherry

School Business Manager

Mrs J Emanuel

Clerical Assistant

Mrs J Randerson

Clerical Assistant

Mr B May

 

Clerical Assistant

 

Teaching Assistants

Name

Main Roles

Extra Roles

Miss L Boynton

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs C Charlton

HLTA

PPA Cover

Mrs C Drenon

HLTA

PPA Cover

Miss C English

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs T Evans

Teaching Assistant

 Beat Dyslexia

Mrs J Fisher

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs F Gibson

Nursery Nurse

 

Mrs E Gillyon

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs K Harrington

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs S Langdale

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs T Pitts

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs A Popplewell

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs K Raven

Teaching Assistant

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs P Rowson

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss N Rudkin

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs J Stephenson

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss R Stanley

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss H Taylor-Wood

Behaviour Support Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Games Club

Mrs K Thompson

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs H Wilkinson

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors and Kitchen Staff Staff

Name Role
Ms H Johnson Cook
Ms K Aspinwall Kitchen Assistant
Mrs J Rust Kitchen Assistant
Mrs L Shooter Kitchen Assistant
Mrs K Raven Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Elgie Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Baynes Midday Supervisor
Mrs L Clark Midday Supervisor

Mrs C Elbourne

Midday Supervisor
Miss S Green Midday Supervisor
Mrs L McDermott Midday Supervisor
Mrs I Phillips Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Rowley Midday Supervisor
Miss L Sullivan Midday Supervisor
Ms D Terry Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Slater Midday Supervisor

 

 

Site Maintenance

Name Roll
Mr G Bradshaw Caretaker
Miss S Green Cleaner
Miss L Sullivan Cleaner
Ms D Terry Cleaner
Miss M Wood Cleaner
Mrs J Woodcock Cleaner